Why Comey Would Not Present the Case against Hillary to a Grand Jury
[…] People have been prosecuted for far less under the following three statutes:

44 U.S.C. Chapter 31

§ 3101. Records management by agency heads; general duties

The head of each Federal agency shall make and preserve records containing adequate and proper documentation of the organization, functions, policies, decisions, procedures, and essential transactions of the agency and designed to furnish the information necessary to protect the legal and financial rights of the Government and of persons directly affected by the agency’s activities.

Then we have 18 U.S. Code § 2071 – Concealment, removal, or mutilation of records, which Hillary violated, carries a three-year term of imprisonment and/or fine. Section B also states that anyone found guilty “shall forfeit his office and be disqualified from holding any office under the United States.” This wording is very clear. She should not be allowed to even run for president.

Then we have yet another; 18 USC §793 reads: