(see: UNITED STATES v. ZICHETTELLO, 208 F3d 72 (2d Cir 2000))
In the United States, official court records are almost treated as sacred. The reason is that we have this fictional idea of justice for all. The court records are documents that are presumed to be true. There is NOTHING true about even court transcripts in New York City. If you or I altered the court transcripts, we would go to prison. When the court does it, everyone looks the other way. Being convicted of this crime could land you in federal prison for up to five years. 18 U.S.C. § 1506 states:
“Whoever feloniously steals, takes away, alters, falsifies, or avoids any record, writ, process, or other proceedings, in any United States court, whereby any judgment is reversed, made void or does not take effect; or whoever acknowledges, or procures, in any such court, any recognizance, bail, or judgment, in the name of someone, not privy or consenting to the same, shall be fined or imprisoned up to five years, or both.”
The right to a public trial is protected by the First and Sixth Amendments to the U.S. Constitution. When Judge Own was going after all my lawyers to remove them from court, he illegally and unconstitutionally closed the courtroom.